Quantcast
Gen Coupe reflash - Beyond.ca - Car Forums
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Gen Coupe reflash

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    calgary
    My Ride
    North Korean
    Posts
    230
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Gen Coupe reflash

    Does anyone know where i can get one done n for how much?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Calgary
    My Ride
    You Crazy
    Posts
    2,000
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: Gen Coupe reflash

    Originally posted by bowlofrice
    Does anyone know where i can get one done n for how much?
    Don't know where guys are getting it done, but be careful of the claims. I've tested 2 now with some sort of reflash, BOTH lost power (small amount, but non the less, lost)

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    calgary
    My Ride
    North Korean
    Posts
    230
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    okk, thanks toma.. ill try to research a little more

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    S.E. (not the drrty south)
    My Ride
    Blandness
    Posts
    7,072
    Rep Power
    26

    Default Re: Re: Gen Coupe reflash

    Originally posted by Toma


    Don't know where guys are getting it done, but be careful of the claims. I've tested 2 now with some sort of reflash, BOTH lost power (small amount, but non the less, lost)
    Wow. Was that on the 6's or 4's? Pretty shitty tune if a turbo lost power on a reflash, lol.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Calgary
    My Ride
    You Crazy
    Posts
    2,000
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: Re: Re: Gen Coupe reflash

    Originally posted by Tik-Tok


    Wow. Was that on the 6's or 4's? Pretty shitty tune if a turbo lost power on a reflash, lol.
    Sorry, the sixes. Haven't dyno tested a turbo yet...... and the sixes have a PITA computer from what I hear, so I bet the turbo 4's will really work.

    If Cobb makes something, that would be the only way to go.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Calgary
    My Ride
    has darth kitty
    Posts
    196
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    I wish someone could reflash cheap.. Lol, sfr and pa are so expensive.
    poop

Similar Threads

  1. FS: HONDATA Reflash w/ECU

    By ls/vtec-crx in forum Automotive Parts [Engine Electronics]
    Replies: 0
    Latest Threads: 06-05-2009, 03:10 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Latest Threads: 05-24-2009, 08:35 PM
  3. Telus 2wire gateway - reflash?

    By 01RedDX in forum Computers, Consoles, and other Electronics
    Replies: 6
    Latest Threads: 01-30-2008, 08:24 PM
  4. Can you reflash BIOS with an Eprom burner ??

    By Toma in forum Computers, Consoles, and other Electronics
    Replies: 3
    Latest Threads: 06-16-2007, 02:23 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •